«

»

May 25

Tink’s Tuesday Trivia – Disney•Pixar Movies – Answers

 

TinksTriviaSo you think you’re the ultimate Disney•Pixar fan? It’s time to see how well you really know your favorite Disney•Pixar films! The questions will start off easy, and then they will slowly get more puzzling. Think of it as going for a quiet drive through Carburetor County, and then suddenly finding yourself on a race track without any warning. Good luck, and see you on the finish line:

Trivia-Pixar_11. Lightning McQueen’s famous catchphrase is

A. Ka-chow!

B. Who-hoo!

C. Boo-yah!

D. Yee-haw!

Answer: A. Ka-chow!

 

Trivia-Pixar_22. Finish this quote from WALL-E: “I don’t want to survive! I want to _______!”

A. Laugh

B. Live

C. Win

D. Thrive

Answer: B. Live

 

Trivia-Pixar_33. In Finding Nemo, the Tank Gang initiates Nemo by making him swim through

A. The Ring of Bubbles

B. The Mountain of Fire

C. The Ring of Fire

D. The Treasure Chest of Fire

Answer: C. The Ring of Fire

 

Trivia-Pixar_44. What was the name of the previous owner of Lotso, Chuckles, and Big Baby in Toy Story 3?

A. Suzie

B. Darla

C. Jenny

D. Daisy

Answer: D. Daisy

 

Trivia-Pixar_55. In The Incredibles, Bob Parr works in

A. Banking

B. Insurance

C. Sales

D. Marketing

Answer: B. Insurance

 

Trivia-Pixar_66. How many pans is Gusteau holding up on the Gusteau’s restaurant sign in Ratatouille?

A. 2

B. 1

C. None

D. 3

Answer: A. 2

 

Trivia-Pixar_77. In Inside Out, Riley’s imaginary boyfriend lives in

A. California

B. New York

C. Canada

D. England

Answer: C. Canada

 

Trivia-Pixar_88. How many flowers does Boo’s door in Monsters, Inc. have on it?

A. 4

B. 5

C. 3

D. 7

Answer: B. 5

 

Trivia-Pixar_99. In A Bug’s Life, what color are Dot’s eyes?

A. Purple

B. Green

C. Brown

D. Blue

Answer: D. Blue

 

Trivia-Pixar_1010. What flavors of ice cream are Russell and Carl eating at the end of Up?

A. Chocolate and vanilla

B. Chocolate and strawberry

C. Mint chocolate and vanilla

D. Vanilla and strawberry

Answer: A. Chocolate and vanilla

PixarMovies

We hope you enjoyed this week’s Disney•Pixar movie trivia! Be sure to check back next week for more Tink’s Tuesday Trivia!!!

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: